M Kelly Interiors  would like its website users to read the following Privacy Statement which explains how we process and utilise your personal information collected on our site.

Personal information

We ask for your personal details when you register to shop online, register your details, request information from us or agree to release personal information when signing up for any of our promotional campaigns.

This information is only used to reply to your enquiries; process your online order(s) ; to improve our services to you and to assist our knowledge of you as a valued customer.

This information is not released to any third parties with the exception of our data processing and support services providers, all of whom are appointed by us in compliance with the requirements of the Data Protection Acts of 1988-2003.

Contacting us

Enquiries sent via the website or by online chat or email will be regarded as private and confidential and will not be made available to third parties (with the exception of our data procesing and support services providers, all of whom are appointed by us in compliance with the requirements of the Data Protection Acts 1998-2003) without prior written consent from you.

Non-personal information

Our website gathers statistical and other analytical information of all visitors to our website. We use this non-personal data gathered from visitors to our website in a collective form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and how they are using the website.

The information which you give us will only ever be seen by us and data processing and support services providers, all of whom are appointed by us in compliance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 – 2003.

Cookies

We use cookies on this website. Cookies are tiny text files which identify your computer to our server. Cookies enable your computer’s server to access information on this website in a faster and more efficient manner. Cookies do not allow access to your computer and do not store any details relating to you or your credit cards. Cookies are used to record the areas of our website which you have visited and for how long, thus providing us with usage information which enables us to make our website more accessible and to improve the quality of our services. Please check the help menu on your browser for more details. Most Internet browsers will allow you to turn off the cookies function however if you do not allow cookies on your website, you will not be able to shop our website. Please see our cookies policy for all details.

Other websites

Our web site may contain links to other web sites, which are outside our control and are not covered by the Privacy Policy outlined here. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you, which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

Changes to privacy policy

As legislation protecting all internet users changes, our website privacy statement will also change to ensure we are fully compliant and will be posted on this site so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

Security on Dunnesstores.com

We use a 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encrypted secure Internet Connection to protect your payment details. Your computer should automatically allow the opening of the secure connection when you place your order. You can tell whether a page is secure as ‘https’ will replace the ‘http’ at the front of the www.mkellyinteriors.ie in your browser address window. A small locked padlock will also appear in the bottom bar of your browser window.
We will never ask a customer to confirm any account or credit card details via email.